Posted on

AWS certified sysops administrator associate free exam questions

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

1) Which command is used to get the list of security groups?
a) describe-security-groups
b) show-security-groups
c) list-security-groups
d) dump-security-groups
Answer : a
2) What causes the error The security group security_group_name does not exist. Launching EC2 instance failed?
a) The security group specified in your launch configuration might have been updated
b) The security group specified in your launch configuration might have been corrupted
c) The security group specified in your launch configuration might have been deleted
d) None of the above
Answer : c
3) Which command will you make use of for updating autoscaling group?
a) update-auto-scaling-group
b) upsert-auto-scaling-group
c) merge-auto-scaling-group
d) insert-auto-scaling-group
Answer: a
4) The Availability Zone associated with your Auto Scaling group might not be currently available. Will this cause failure while launching EC2 instance?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : a
5) What causes the error you are not subscribed to this service?
a) Your AWS account might have been locked
b) Your AWS account might have been disabled
c) Your AWS account might have expired
d) Your AWS account might have been mis-spelled
Answer: c
6) You have been asked to restrict access to data in S3. What will you do to achieve this?
a) Create IAM policy and apply this onto S3
b) Set an S3 bucket policy
c) Make use of virtual private S3 buckets
d) None of the above
Answer: b
7) Can we set S3 bucket policy that will allow users to PUT but not delete objects from buckets?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer: a
8) You have been asked to perform penetration testing of EC2 instance. What is the AWS Acceptable Use Policy to perform this testing?
a) You can perform penetration testing against your own instance
b) This is a periodic security testing to be performed by AWS
c) Raise a support ticket with AWS to perform this
d) You need to perform penetration testing on your own with permission from AWS
Answer: d
9) From where can you signup for github account?
a) www.aws.amazon.com/github
b) http://127.0.0.8/github
c) https://github.com/join
d) https://hub.com/git
Answer : c
10) You will have to deploy sample applicaiton onto amazon EC2 instance. Which will you make use of for this?
a) muthub
b) hub
c) github
d) scrubhub
Answer : c
11) You are looking for a easy way to load streaming data into AWS. Which service will you use?
a) Kinesis Firehose
b) Kinesis Firehouse
c) Kinesis Waterhose
d) None
Answer : a
12) You are making use of Kinesis Firehose to deliver data onto S3. In case of issue how long will it take for retry?
a) 5 seconds
b) 24 hours
c) 36 hours
d) 48 hours
Answer: a
13) How long will a Kinesis Firehose retry in case of data delivery issues?
a) 5 seconds
b) 24 hours
c) 36 hours
d) 48 hours
Answer: b
14) Will Amazon Kinesis Firehose automatically raise the buffer size to catch up and make sure that all data is delivered to the destination?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer: a
15) Will the Rules Engine transforms messages using a SQL based syntax?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer: a
16) Is presto database or query engine?
a) Database
b) Query engine
Answer: b
17) You are looking for a web interface to manage the Hive metastore. Which tool can be used?
a) Hadoop user experience aka HUE
b) Ganglia
c) Resource Manager
d) YARN resource manager
Answer: a
18) You have a cluster implementation making use of EBS volumes. The EBS volumes are used with EMR. Do the EBS volumes persist after cluster termination?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer: b
19) Your spark streaming project makes use of Kinesis Client Library. What is the significance of this?
a) Consume data from spark stream
b) Consume data from kinesis stream
c) Consume data from hue stream
d) Consume data from yarn stream
Answer: b
20) Which compression algorithm has the highest compression ratio?
a) zip
b) gzip2
c) iso
d) bzip2
Answer: d

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Posted on

AWS certified solutions architect associate practice tests

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

1) Your application runs in a production environment that has 4 identical web servers that makes use of auto scaling. All of these web servers make use of same public subnet and belong to the same security group. All of these web servers are seated behind same elastic load balancer. Now, you add 5th instance into the same subnet, same security group. This does not have internet connectivity. Why is that?
a) This instance has not been assigned elastic IP address
b) Route table has not been updated
c) NAT is not configured properly
d) none of the above
Answer : a
2) Amazon’s Elasticache uses two caching engines. What are those two engines?
a) Redis & Memcached
b) Memcached and RDS
c) Reddit & Memcrush
d) Redis & Memory
Answer : a
3) Which AWS service is used for collating large amounts of data streamed from multiple sources?
a) Cloudwatch
b) Kinesis
c) SNS
d) Cloud Capture
Answer : b
4) An AWS computing service is specifically designed to process large data sets, Which one is that?
a) Cloudfront
b) EC2
c) Elasticache
d) Elastic MapReduce aka EMR
Answer : d
5) Do you know about about Amazon’s Glacier service? Which of the following best describes the use cases for Glacier?
a) Infrequently accessed data & data archives
b) Hosting active databases
c) Replicating Files across multiple availability zones and regions
d) Frequently Accessed Data
Answer : a
6) When you have a heavy OLTP environment with autoscaling in place is there a way to limit the number instances launched within a given timeslot?
a) Yes with autoscaling cooldowns
b) Nope
Answer : a
Explanation : The Auto Scaling cooldown period is a configurable setting for your Auto Scaling group that helps to ensure that Auto Scaling doesn’t launch or terminate additional instances before the previous scaling activity takes effect
7) You have web application that must be able to call the S3 API in order to be able to function. Where should you store your API credentials while maintaining the maximum level of security?
a) For safety purpose create a role in IAM and assign this role to an EC2 instance while creating it first
b) Save API credentials in a public github repository
c) Get the API credentials using the EC2 instances User Data
d) None of the above
Answer : a
8) Which of the AWS services can receive data emitted from Kinesis stream? Choose all that apply
a) RDS
b) Lambda
c) Elasticsearch
d) Redshift
e) DynamoDB
f) S3
Answer : c,d,e,f
9) Are Kinesis streams appropriate for persistent storage of your streaming data?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : b
10) How long can a kinesis stream data be stored by default?
a) 10 hours
b) 24 hours
c) 48 hours
d) 72 hours
Answer : b
11) What is the maximum number of days that a kinesis stream data can be stored?
a) 7 days
b) 14 days
c) 21 days
d) 30 days
Answer : a
12) What allows emitting of data from streams to various AWS services?
a) Lambda connector library
b) Kinesis Connector Library
c) S3 connector library
d) SNS connector library
Answer : b
13) Can you add a local secondary index to a DynamoDB table after it has been created?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : b
14) What is the capacity of a shard in a Kinesis stream in terms of data read-rate for data output?
a) 2 MB/s
b) 4 MB/s
c) 6 MB/s
d) 8 MB/s
Answer: a
15) Is it true that Route53 is Amazon DNS Service?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : a
16) Does Route53 support MX the mail Records?
a) Yes
b) No
c) Only in Us-East Virginia region
d) In all regions except virginia
Answer : a
17) What is the reason behind Route53 naming convention?
a) The DNS Port is on Port 53 and Route53 is a DNS Service
b) It was invented in 1853
c) None of the above
Answer : a
18) SQS can have duplicate messages in queue. True or false
a) True
b) False
Answer: a
Explanation : Simple queue service offers default type of queue standard that allows duplicate messages
19) What is the maximum number of SWF domains allowed in a typical AWS account?
a) 50
b) 100
c) 150
d) 200
Answer : 100
Explanation : Amazon simple workflow service offers an option to maintain total of 100 registered domains that can be both registered and deprecated
20) You have configured custom VPC. How many internet gateways can I be attached to custom VPC ?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 3
d) 4
Answer : a
21) Is it true that amazon SQS keeps track of all tasks and events in an application?
a) True
b) False
Answer: b
Explanation : We must implement our own application level tracking while making use of SQS
22) Is it true that amazon SWF keeps track of all tasks and events in an application?
a) True
b) False
Answer : a
Explanation : It is true that this is tracked by AWS simple workflow service
23) Who is a owner in AWS permission model?
a) User identity
b) email address used to create AWS account
c) Phone number of user
d) Both user identity and email address used to create AWS account
Answer : d
24) What is the VisibilityTimeout value of an SQS message in a FIFO queue?
a) 1 hour
b) 12 hours
c) 24 hours
d) 48 hours
Answer : b
25) Is it true that visibility timeout controls how long a message is invisible in the queue while it is being worked on by a processing instance?
a) True
b) False
Answer : a
26) Is it true that visibility timeout controls how long the message can remain in the queue?
a) True
b) False
Answer : b
27) You have been asked to make use of AWS tool that is fault-tolerant and cost-effective while implementing AWS architectures. Which tool will you use?
a) autoscaling
b) autisharding
c) autodeploy
d) none of the above
Answer: a
28) You project makes use of DynamoDB. Do you need to provision this across multiple availability zones?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : b
29) Your project makes use of S3 buckets as storage container. Do you need to provision this across multiple availability zones?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : b
30) You are making use of SQS as your queuing solution. Do you need to provision this across multiple availability zones?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : b
31) Which among these AWS services have automated already built in fault tolerant fashion and dont need provision across multiple zones?
a) S3
b) SWF
c) SQS
d) Dynamodb
d) RDS
Answer: a,c,d
32) Is organizational unit a component of IAM?
a) yes
b) No
Answer : b
33) Do you know which language is made use of while creating IAM policy documents?
a) javascript
b) JSON
c) BSON
d) python
Answer : b
34) Is power user same as root user?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : b
Explanation : root is the superuser with supreme privileges
35) You have deployed RDS in multiple availability zones. You have primary and secondary databases in your configuration. You wanted to configure secondary database for reading the reports. Can this be an independent read node?
a) Yes this is possible to offload work
b) Nope not possible
c) Possible if active replication is in place
d) Possible in East-1 zone
Answer: a
36) You are in process of setting up RDS security group . You are now adding a rule to RDS security group. In this step is it mandatory to specify a port number or a protocol?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer: b
37) Which two engines form parts of amazons elasticcache?
a) Redis, memcrush
b) Redis, memcached
c) Redis, MyISAM
d) Redis, InnoDB
Answer: b
38) You are involved in Business intelligence tool datawarehouse projects. Which AWS service will you make use of?
a) InnoDB
b) DynamoDB
c) Redshift
d) Elasticcache
Answer: c
39) Your project makes use of Amazon RDS with provisioned IOPS storage. The database engine used is oracle or mysql. In this case what is the maximum RDS volume size you can have by default?
a) 3TB
b) 1TB
c) 6TB
d) 5TB
Answer: c
40) Which among the following AWS service is a non-relational database service?
a) Redshift
b) MySQL
c) DynamoDB
d) Elasticcache
Answer: c

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Posted on

AWS associate exam questions

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

1) You are making use of MySQL database as your production database You want to configure read replicas. How many number of read replicas can you have as maximum for your mysql database?
a) 1
b) 3
c) 5
d) 7
Answer : c
2) You are in process of disaster recovery testing of your databases hosted in AWS RDS. There is a requirement to failover from one availability zone to another using RDS. what will you do?
a) Make use of API call RDSForceFailover
b) Right click on the RDS instance and select Force Failover
c) we can’t force failover on live instance. To replicate a failure of AWS reboot RDS instance to initiate failover
d) Using S3 bucket reboot
Answer : c
3) You have created a new autoscaling group using instances however you discover that your instances are not launching in to it. Which of the following is not a reason that this might be happening?
a) The associated Key Pair does not exist
b) The security group does not exist
c) The autoscaling config is not working correctly
d) Instance type specified is not supported for autoscaling
Answer : d
4) You are involved in business continuity project. You are currently working on disaster recovery. Do you know what does RTO stand for in disaster recovery?
a) Recovery Time Objective
b) Recovery Test Objective
c) Resilient Test Objective
d) Resilient Training Objective
Answer : a
5) Can you have read replicas of read replicas in AWS?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : a
6) Your web site is hosted on 10 EC2 instances in 5 regions around the globe with 2 EC2 instances per region. How could you configure your site to maintain site availability with minimum downtime if one of the 5 regions was to lose network connectivity for an extended period of time?
a) Create an Elastic Load Balancer to place in front of the EC2 instances. Set an appropriate health check on each ELB
b) Establish VPN Connections between the instances in each region. Rely on BGP to failover in the case of a region wide connectivity outage
c) Create a Route 53 Latency Based Routing Record Set that resolves to an Elastic Load Balancer in each region. Set an appropriate health check on each ELB
d) Create a Route 53 Latency Based Routing Record Set that resolves to Elastic Load Balancers in each region and has the Evaluate Target Health flag set to true.
Answer : d
7) You have configured a subnet within VPC that has atleast one route in its routing table that uses internet gateway and is available to public via internet. What is this called?
a) Public subnet
b) Private subnet
c) Virtual Subnet
d) Hybrid Subnet
Answer : a
8) You have been asked to configure public subnet within a VPC. How will you accomplish this?
a) Update the routing table with atleast one route that uses an Internet Gateway
b) Update the routing table with atleast one route that routes using Network Address Translation instance
c) Update the routing table with atleast one route that routes using NACL
d) None of the above
Answer : a
9) Which AWS service has durable key value store?
a) Glacier
b) Amazon S3
c) ESB
d) ELB
Answer : b
10) You have to implement chef recipes using AWS orchestration service. Which service will you make use of?
a) Cloudfront
b) EMR
c) Elastic Beanstalk
d) Cloudformation
e) Lambda
Answer : c
11) Which sections form part of cloudformation template?
a) Outputs
b) Declarations
c) Mappings
d) Parameters
e) Resources
Answer : a,b,c,d,e
12) You manager asked you meaning of RRS. What does RRS stand for in AWS S3?
a) Reduced Redundancy Storage
b) Regional right Storage
c) Relational Reaction Storage
d) Reduced Redundancy Services
Answer : a
13) List the features supported by AWS Elastic Beanstalk service?
a) Application health monitoring
b) Auto scaling
c) DNS Record management
d) Load balancing
e) Capacity provisioning
f) Chef recipe orchestration
g) Disaster Recovery
Answer : a,b,d,e,f
14) You are making use of AWS key management services for security purposes. List the AWS services that are integrated with Key Management Service (KMS)?
a) DynamoDB
b) EBS
c) S3
d) Redshift
e) DirectConnect
f) RDS
Answer : b,c,d,f
15) You have terminated your Amazon EC2 instance. Do you know how long cloudwatch metrics data are accessible for terminated AWS EC2 instance?
a) Period of 2 hours
b) Period of 2 days
c) Period of 2 weeks
d) Period of 2 months
Answer : c
16) You have deleted your ELB. Do you know how long cloudwatch metrics data are accessible for deleted ELB?
a) Period of 2 hours
b) Period of 2 days
c) Period of 2 weeks
d) Period of 2 months
Answer : c
17) You are designing a DR solution for your project. Which AWS S3 class standard will you make use of for low cost high performance requirement?
a) S3 Infrequent access
b) S3 RRS
c) Glacier
d) EBS
Answer : a
18) You have created your amazon S3 bucket in US East region. Is there a restriction on DNS naming convention on this bucket name?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : b
Explanation : All bucket names comply with DNS naming conventions. These conventions are enforced in all regions except for the US East (North Virginia) region.
19) You are creating a bucket and get the error Bucket already exists. Select a different bucket name.How will you handle this?
a) Bucket ownership is not transferable. S3 uses a single namespace across accounts and across regions. Use a different bucket name
b) Contact the owner with the bucket name, have it transferred to your account
c) Create a bucket with different name following DNS naming convention
d) All of the above
Answer : c
20) is data transfer between storage gateway and on-premise data center optimized?
a) YEs using SSD
b) Yes using caching
c) No
d) Yes using local hard disk
Answer : b

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Posted on

AWS sysops certification dumps

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

1) Which of the following is a custom CloudWatch metric to monitor?
a) Disk usage activity of the SSD volumes of an Amazon EC2 instance
b) CPU Utilisation of an Amazon EC2 instance
c) Disk full percentage of an EBS Volume
d) Disk usage activity of an EBS volume attached to an Amazon EC2 instance
Answer : c
2) you need to perform a pair of actions that can best be used to restrict access to data in S3. What are those?
a) Create a CloudFront distribution for the bucket; Use S3 Virtual Hosting
b) Create a CloudFront distribution for the bucket; Set an S3 lifecycle policy
c) Set an S3 bucket policy; Set an S3 ACL on the bucket or the object
d) Use S3 Virtual Hosting; Set an S3 ACL on the bucket or the object
Answer : c
3) Your project makes use of MongoDB. You have been tasked with identifying an appropriate storage solution for a 500GB MongoDB database that requires random I/O reads of greater than 130000 4kB IOPS. Which EC2 option will meet this requirement?
a) C4 series with EBS provisioned IOPS and RAID10
b) R3 series with multiple IO1 disk in RAID0 and enhanced Networking
c) I2 series with scheduled backup
d) D2 series with EBS optimized enabled
Answer : c
Explanation : The I2 Instance Type offers High I/O Performance Via SSD the solid state devices that offers fastest access of data
4) Which of the following AWS services does not have automated backups included as a standard part of the service?
a) RDS
b) ElastiCache with Redis cache option
c) Redshift
d) EC2
Answer : d
5) What is Ephemeral storage?
a) Permanent
b) Persistent
c) Temporary/Non Persistent
Answer : c
6) There are two types of ELB sticky sessions. What are the two types of Elastic Load Balancer Sticky Sessions?
a) Duration based session stickiness and server side session stickiness
b) Server side session stickiness and client side session stickiness
c) Duration based session stickiness and application-controlled session stickiness
d) Application-controlled session stickiness and server side session stickiness
Answer : c
7) Does RDS AWS service have access to operating system ?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : b
Explanation : Services like EC2, opsworks, EMR does have access to os not RDS
8) Elastic Map Reduce allows you to access the underlying operating systems of the EMR nodes. Is this true or false?
a) true
b) false
Answer : a
9) You are currently in testing stage of your project. You are about to initiate a load test on your website to ensure it can keep up with seasonal demands. Your website is behind an elB and will receive a burst of traffic in terms of millions of requests. What should you do to prepare for this?
a) Contact Amazon and warn them of the test. Ask them to pre-warm the elastic load balancer
b) Contact Amazon and ask them to build an additional data centre
c) Nothing, your elastic load balancer is designed to scale
d) Use cloudfront and ElastiCache to help reduce the load
Answer : a
10) Opsworks instances have access to operating system by default and can be managed. is it true?
a) True
b) False
Answer : a

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Posted on

AWS certified solutions architect associate practice questions

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

1) Amazon RDS does not currently support increasing storage on an active Db instance. Which flavor of database does fall into this category?
a) MongoDB
b) MySQL
c) Oracle
d) SQL Server
Answer : d
2) How can you enable multifactor authentication in an AWS environment?
a) RDS
b) IAM
c) DynamoDB
d) Reditt
Answer : b
3) How many copies of my data does RDS Aurora store by default?
a) 3
b) 6
c) 5
d) 2
Answer : b
4) RDS Reserved instances are available for multi-Availability zone deployments. Say true or false?
a) True
b) False
Answer : a
5) Amazon’s product debut conference is held in Las Vegas each year and is known as:
a) CES
b) Revolutionize
c) re:Invent
d) Cloud Show
Answer : c
Explanation: For year 2017 re:Invent will be held on June 20th 2017
6) What is the underlying Hypervisor support for EC2?
a) Hyper-V
b) Vmware ESX
c) Xen
d) OVM Templates
Answer : c
7) In RDS environment what is the maximum value I can set as my backup retention period?
a) 25 Days
b) 30 Days
c) 35 Days
d) 45 Days
Answer : c
8) Is all inbound traffic allowed by default while creating a new security group ?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : b
9) You have business level premium support case opened with AWS team. What is the maximum response time?
a) 24 hours
b) 12 Hours
c) 30 Minutes
d) 1 Hour
Answer : d
10) You are in process of creating a RDS instance. When will you choose provisioned IOPS over standard storage?
a) If you use online transaction processing in your production environment this is used for performance reasons
b) If you have workloads that are not sensitive to latency with acceptable lag
c) If your business was trying to save money by eliminating expensive standard storage
d) This is non-production environment
Answer : a
11) When using a custom VPC and placing an EC2 instance in to a public subnet, it will be automatically internet accessible without you needing to apply an elastic IP address or ELB to the instance. Say true or false?
a) True
b) False
Answer : b
12) The service that performs Big Data Processing on the AWS platform is known as AWS Elastic Big Data. Is this true
a) True
b) False
Answer : b
Explanation : AWs redshift is the big data solution from AWS
13) What is AWS NoSQL product offering known as?
a) RDS
b) DynamoDB
c) Aurora
d) MongoDB
Answer : b
14) If I wanted to run a database on an EC2 instance, which of the following storage options would Amazon recommend?
a) RDS
b) S3
c) Glacier
d) EBS
Answer : d
15) What will the the permission of the users that you create in IAM systems are going to start with?
a) Complete Permissions
b) Full Permissions
c) Partial Permissions
d) No Permissions
Answer : d
16) How is AWS DNS service called?
a) CloudDNS
b) CloudFront
c) CloudTrail
d) Route53
Answer : d
17) In RDS how long will it take for changes to the backup window to take effect?
a) After 40 minutes
b) The next day
c) Immediately
d) You cannot back up in RDS
Answer : c
18) Can I move a reserved instance from one region to another?
a) Yes
b) Only in the US
c) No
d) It depends on the region
Answer : c
19) What is the use of X-Forwarded-For request header while using ELB to access EC2 instances?
a) Identify the IP address of a client when you use an HTTP or HTTPS load balancer
b) Identify the route of a client when you use an HTTP or HTTPS load balancer
c) None of the above
Answer : a
20) You have an EC2 instance that is in EC2-classic category. Changes are automatically applied to all instances that are associated with the security group when you make some changes to the security group rule?
a) Correct
b) Nope
Answer : a

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Posted on

AWS CLI solutions architect exam practice questions

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

1) what is the main use of AWs CLI?
a) Interact with AWS services
b) accessing OS that is not possible with AWs services
c) None of the above
Answer : a
2) Which among these are AWS CLI environment variables?
a) AWS_ACCESS_KEY_ID
b) AWS_PATH
c) AWS_SECRET_ACCESS_KEY
d) AWS_IO
Answer : a,c
3) Where is AWS CLI configuration file located in linux environment?
a) ~/.aws/logs
b) ~/.aws/config
c) ~/.aws/bin
d) ~/.aws/configuration
Answer : b
4) How to get date sorted view of all snapshots using AWS command-line?
a) ec2-describe-snapshots
b) ec2-list-snapshots
c) ec2-display-snapshots
d) ec2-print-snapshots
Answer : a
5) Which AWS CLI command is used to delete the specified EBS volume?
a) drop-volume
b) purge-volume
c) delete-volume
d) truncate-volume
Answer : c
6) What is use of list-tables dynamodb command?
a) returns an array of tables in current schema
b) returns an array of table names associated with the current account and endpoint
c) returns list of databases
d) returns an array of columns in tables
Answer : b
7) In dynamodb environment while running batch-get-item command following error is returned Too many items requested for the batch-get-item call. What is the reason behind this error?
a) More than 1000 items have been requested
b) More than 10 items have been requested
c) More than 100 items have been requested
d) More than 50 items have been requested
Answer : c
Explanation: Above error is a ValidationException raised when more than 100 items have been requested as part of batch-get-item command
8) We can make use of batch-write-item command to update items in one or more tables in dynamodb environment. Say if this is true or false?
a) True
b) False
Answer : b
Explanation : batch-write-item is used to put or delete multiple items in one or more tables in dynamodb
9) Which command is used to update items in one or more tables in dynamodb?
a) batch-write-item
b) update-item
c) overwrite-item
d) put-item
Answer : b
10) Your project makes use of DynamoDB. Your manager asked you to provide details on provisioned capacity limits for your AWS account in a region. what command can you run?
a) show-limits
b) report-limits
c) display-limits
d) describe-limits
Answer : d
11) What is time to live TTL in DynamoDB?
a) Parameter that allows us to define when items in a table expire so that they can be automatically deleted from the database
b) Parameter that allows us to define when table expires so that they can be automatically deleted from the database
c) Parameter that allows us to define when databases expire so that they can be automatically deleted from the database
d) None of the above
Answer : a
12) You want to get details on TTL in a specified table. Which command will you make use of?
a) show-time-to-live
b) describe-time-to-live
c) return-time-to-live
d) list-time-to-live
Answer : b
13) What EC2 command will you make use of to associate a subnet with a route table?
a) associate-route-table
b) associate-ip-table
c) associate-subnet-table
d) associate-gateway-table
Answer : a
14) You want to disable detailed monitoring for a running instance. What command should you make use of?
a) unmonitor-instances
b) block-instances
c) stopmonitor-instances
d) disablemonitor-instances
Answer : a
15) You have been asked to create flow log to capture IP traffic for a specific network interface. What command will you make use of?
a) create-flow-logs
b) develop-flow-logs
c) manage-flow-logs
d) deploy-flow-logs
Answer : a
16) How to you determine details on regions available to your EC2 instance?
a) describe-regions
b) show-regions
c) capture-regions
d) demonstrate-regions
Answer : a
17) Your environment has set of terminated instances. You have issued reboot-instances command. Should you be bothered about restart of terminated instances?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : b
Explanation : Requests to reboot terminated instances are ignored while making use of reboot-instances command
18) Which operation in EC2 instance is idempotent?
a) stop-instances
b) terminate-instances
c) drop-instances
d) break-instances
Answer : b
19) You have submit a single request that includes multiple launch specifications that vary by instance type, AMI, Availability Zone, or subnet. Which command will you make use of to accomplish this?
a) request-spot-fleet
b) create-spot-fleet
c) develop-spot-fleet
d) design-spot-fleet
Answer : a
20) Which command does Amazon EC2 make use of to collect the information to improve the accuracy of status checks?
a) describe-instance-status
b) report-instance-status
c) request-instance-status
d) instance-status
Answer : b

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Posted on

AWS solutions architect exam practice questions

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

1) As the AWS platform is PCI DSS Level 1 Certified, I can immediately deploy a website to it that can take and store credit card details without getting a delta accreditation from a QSA. Am I correct?
a) True
b) False
Answer : b
Explanation : A merchant’s QSA can always rely on AWS Attestation of Compliance (AOC) to demonstrate an extensive assessment of physical security controls of AWS data centers.
2) What does RRS stand for in S3?
a) Relational Reduced Storage
b) Reactive Replicating Storage
c) Reduced Replication Storage
d) Reduced Redundancy Storage
Answer : d
3) With new RDS Db instances, automated backups are enabled by default?
a) True
b) False
Answer : a
4) What are the four levels of AWS premium support?
a) It’s an IAAS platform, so there is no support
b) Free, Bronze, Silver, and Gold
c) Basic, Startup, Business, and Enterprise
d) Basic, Developer, Business, and Enterprise
Answer : d
5) Which set of RDS database engines is currently available?
a) Aurora, MySQL, SQL, Cassandra
b) PostGres, Cassandra, MongoDB, Aurora
c) Oracle, SQL, MySQL, Cassandra
d) Oracle, SQL, MySQL, Postgres
Answer : d
6) Amazon’s Glacier service is a Content Distribution Network that integrates with S3. Say if it is true or false?
a) True
b) False
Answer : b
Explanation : Amazon archival is data backup and archival solution not CDN in AWS
7) You can RDP or SSH in to an RDS instance to see what is going on with the operating system. Say if this is possible?
a) True
b) False
Answer : b
Explanation : In AWS environment EC2, sysopswork are some services that have OS access not RDS
8) In a default VPC, all Amazon EC2 instances are assigned 2 IP addresses at launch. What are they?
a) A Private IP Address & Public IP Address
b) A Public IP Address & Secret IP Address
c) An Elastic IP Address & Public IP Address
d) An IPv6 Address and Elastic IP Address
Answer : a
9) You have configured your EBS volume to be used with EC2 instance with DeleteOnTermination set to deafult settings. The EBS volume is used as root volume. Instance has been terminated. What will happen to EBS volume?
a) EBS root volume is retained
b) EBS root volume is corrupted
c) EBS root volume is deleted
d) EBS root volume is orphaned and moved to lost+found directory
Answer : c
Explanation : The default setting of DeleteOnTermination attribute for root volumes is set to true. EBS root volume is deleted when its associated instance is terminated
10) You have configured your ec2 instance to make use of EBS root volume with a setting to retain EBS root volume while the instance is terminated. Is it possible?
a) No not possible. Always DeleteOnTermination is set to true so EBS root volume is deleted
b) Yes possible to modify using AWS console or AWS CLI the command line interface
c) Not possible. Only additional EBS volumes can be retained by modifying DeleteOnTermination
d) Not possible as EBS volume is always deleted irrespective of setting
Answer : b
Explanation : Using AWS console or AWS CLI we can modify DeleteOnTermination to retain EBS root volume upon termination of EC2 instance
11) You’ve created an EC2 instance to make use of EBS root volume with DeleteOnTermination set to its default tru value. While the instance is running there is a requirement to retain the EBS root volume upon instance termination. How will you accomplish this?
a) Make use of AWS CLI to modify DeleteOnTermination setting of a running instance
b) Not possible to change the value for a running instance
c) Directly edit this setting from OS level file
Answer: a
12) You have created a S3 bucket with versioning enabled. After sometime there comes a management decision to disable versioning in there. You have been asked to create lifecycle policies on that S3 bucket. Is this possible?
a) Yes. Lifecycle rules can be added to buckets that have versioning in enabled or disabled status
b) No because versioning is enabled
c) There is no concept of lifecycle rules when it comes to S3 objects
d) None of the above
Answer : a
13) You have created 3 versions of same objects in S3 bucket. You are going to add lifecycle rules onto this S3 bucket objects. Can you add lifecycle configuration to all three version of these objects of which one is current and two are con-current?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : a
Explanation : Using lifecycle configuration it is possible to add actions specific to both current and non-current version of amazon S3 bucket objects
14) You try to enable lifecycle policies on one of the S3 buckets created by you, but you are not able to do so on that particular bucket. What could be causing this issue?
a) Bucket is corrupted and not available
b) Versioning is not enabled on that bucket
c) Bucket type is not correct
d) Versioning is enabled on the bucket causing the issue
Answer: b
15) How will you manage the lifecycle of objects in amazon S3 buckets?
a) By enabling lifecycle policies
b) By enabling versioning
c) By enabling backup
d) By enabling replication
Answer : a
Explanation : Lifecycle policies define how Amazon S3 manages objects during their lifetime. You need to enable bucket versioning to manage S3 lifecycle policies. The versioning can be in enabled or disabled status but should have been initially enabled
16) What is a Elastic Network Interface ENI in AWS?
a) Additional network interfaces that can be created and attached to any Amazon EC2 instance in your VPC
b) Primary network interface that can be created and attached to any Amazon EC2 instance in your VPC
c) Private network interface that can be created and attached to any Amazon EC2 instance in your VPC
d) Subnet that can be created and attached to any Amazon EC2 instance in your VPC
Answer : a
17) What is included in ENI?
a) Primary Public IP address
b) Primary Private IP address
c) Public subnet address
d) Routing tables
Answer : b
18) What kind of storage is amazon EBS storage volume?
a) Object based storage
b) Block based storage
c) Encrypted by default
d) Not suitable for databases
Answer : b
19) you have EBS snapshots. You want to perform some actions in existing snapshot. Is it possible to perform actions on an existing Amazon EBS Snapshot?
a) Yes, through the AWS APIs, CLI, and AWS Console safely
b) No. Not possible as snapshots are incremental point-in-time backups that will be corrupt once touched
c) It depends on the region
d) None of the above
Answer : a
20) I’ve a running EC2 instance with EBS volume as the root device of the instance. Can I detach it without stopping the instance?
a) Yes
b) No
Answer : b
Explanation : As in normal linux (or) unix machines root volume is the main volume that needs to be accessible for the machine to be up and running without any issues. Same does apply to EC2 instances as well

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Posted on

AWS solutions architect associate exam questions

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

1) You have 6 EC2 instances in a availability zone. The load across these instances is balanced using ELB. To make a fault tolerant architecture what changes will you make?
a) Move 3 of the EC2 instance to another availability zone
b) Move all of these instances to another availability zone
c) Use glacier to perform backup
d) Use S3 RRS
Answer : a
2) The load balancer does not distribute traffic across?
a) One Availability Zone
b) Domains
c) Availability Zones within a region
d) Regions
Answer : d
Explanation : Load balancer does not distribute traffic across regions
3) You use the wizard in the AWS console to create a VPC with a gateway. Which ones do the wizard automatically update to use the gateway with?
a) updates the IP tables
b) updates the protocol tables
c) updates the IP tables and the protocol tables
d) updates the route tables
Answer : d
Explanation : The AWs console wizard automatically updates the route tables to use the gateway
4) You use AWS CLI or the API to set up the gateway. Which ones are automatically updated?
a) Route tables
b) IP tables
c) protocol tables
d) None
Answer : d
Explanation : If we’re using the command line tools or the API to set up the VPC, then we have to update the route tables manually
5) AWS requires what when we need to specify a resource uniquely across all of AWS, such as in IAM policies, Amazon Relational Database Service Amazon RDS tags, and API calls?
a) IAM Used Id
b) Account Id
c) IAM policy
d) Amazon Resource Names
Answer : D
Explanation : Amazon Resource Names called as ARN’s uniquely identify AWS resources. An ARN is required when we need to specify a resource unambiguously across all of AWS, such as in IAM policies, Amazon Relational Database Service tags, and API calls
6) Which AWS service is a task coordinator and state management service for cloud applications?
a) Amazon SWF
b) Amazon SNS
c) Amazon SQS
d) Amazon SES
Answer : a
7) You own a photo and video hosting website and they have millions of users. Which of the following is a good solution for storing big data object, by reducing costs, scaling to meet demand, and increasing the speed of innovation?
a) AWS S3
b) AWS RDS
c) AWS Glaciers
d) AWS Redshift
Answer : a
Explanation : Amazon S3 can be used as your big data object store. Red shift is the data warehousing and BI solution from AWS
8) How many EC2 on-demand instances,reserved instances, spot instances can be run in a region?
a) 10,10,20
b) 20,20,5
c) 15,15,5
d) 25,25,20
Answer : b
9) You have developed a new web application in the US-West-2 Region that requires six Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud EC2 instances to be running at all times. US-West-2 comprises three Availability Zones (us-west-2a, us-west-2b, and us-west-2c). You need 100 percent fault tolerance: should any single Availability Zone in us-west-2 become unavailable, the application must continue to run. How would you make sure 6 servers are ALWAYS available? NOTE: each answer has 2 possible deployment configurations. Select the answer that gives TWO satisfactory solutions to this scenario.
a) Solution 1: us-west-2a with two EC2 instances, us-west-2b with two EC2 instances, and us-west-2c with two EC2 instances. Solution 2: us-west-2a with six EC2 instances, us-west-2b with six EC2 instances, and us-west-2c with no EC2 instances
b) Solution 1: us-west-2a with six EC2 instances, us-west-2b with six EC2 instances, and us-west-2c with no EC2 instances. Solution 2: us-west-2a with three EC2 instances, us-west-2b with three EC2 instances, and us-west-2c with three EC2 instances
c) Solution 1: us-west-2a with three EC2 instances, us-west-2b with three EC2 instances, and us-west-2c with no EC2 instances. Solution 2: us-west-2a with three EC2 instances, us-west-2b with three EC2 instances, and us-west-2c with three EC2 instances
d) Solution 1: us-west-2a with three EC2 instances, us-west-2b with three EC2 instances, and us-west-2c with three EC2 instances. Solution 2: us-west-2a with four EC2 instances, us-west-2b with two EC2 instances, and us-west-2c with two EC2 instances
Answer : b
10) How will you integrate AWS IAM with on-premises LDAP?
a) Use SAML Security Assertion Markup Language to enable single sign-on between AWS and LDAP
b) USe XML to enable sign-on between AWS and LDAP
c) Use JSON to enable sign-on between AWS and LDAP
d) Use AJAX to enable sign-on between AWS and LDAP
Answer : a
Explanation : SAML can be used for on-premise LDPA integration as well as federated SSO implementation
11) You are using MySQL as your RDS for your project. You are using non-transactional MyISAM engine. You have been asked to perform steps to successfully setup your Read Replica so it has a consistent copy of your data. What can you do?
a) Stop all DML and DDL operations on non-transactional tables and wait for them to complete
b) Flush and lock those tables
c) Create the Read Replica using the Create DB instance Read Replica API
d) Check the progress of the Replica creation using the describe DB instances API
e) Set AWS IAM and KMS
Answer : a,b,c,d
12) You have an upcoming project with NoSQL database MongoDB as its backend. You have been asked to setup MongoDB replica set in the Cloud. Amazon Web Services does not provide a MongoDB service. How would you go about setting up the MongoDB replica set?
a) You have to build it on another data center
b) Create a service ticket with AWS and request AWS to add a Mongo DB service
c) Build the replica set using EC2 instances and manage the Mongo DB instances manually not as part of AWS
d) It is not possible to do it
Answer: c
13) Your company has an application that requires access to a NoSQL database. Your IT departments have no desire to manage the NoSQL servers onsite. You have been contacted to deploy and manage the NoSQL database on the cloud. You have been asked to recommend a Amazon service that provides a fully managed and highly available NoSQL service. What is your recommendation?
a) Elastic Map Reduce EMR
b) Amazon RDS the relational database service
c) Simple DB
d) DynamoDB
e) Redshift
Answer: D
Explanation : DynamoDB is a fast, fully managed NoSQL database service that makes it simple and cost-effective to store and retrieve any amount of data, and serve any level of request traffic. Its guaranteed throughput and single-digit millisecond latency make it a great fit for gaming, advertising technology, mobile, and many other applications
14) What is Amazon CloudFront request handling capacity?
a) 10000 requests per second
b) 100 requests per second
c) 1000 requests per second
d) 500 requests per second
Answer: c
Explanation : Amazon CloudFront can handle data transfer requests at the rate 1000 requests per second
15) What is data transfer request rate that can be handled by amazon cloudfront?
a) 1000 MBps
b) 100 MBps
c) 10000 MBps
d) 100000 MBps
Answer : a
16) Every user you create in the IAM systems starts with what level of permission?
a) Full Permissions
b) Partial Permissions
c) No Permissions
Answer : c
17) What is maximum size RDS volume allowed with Amazon RDS using Provisioned IOPS storage with a MySQL or Oracle database engine?
a) 500GB
b) 1TB
c) 3TB
d) 6TB
Answer : d
18) Which of the following AWS services is a non-relational database?
a) RDS
b) Redshift
c) DynamoDB
d) ElastiCache
Answer : c
Explanation : RDS includes relational database services like oracle, mysql, sql server, DynamoDB is the non-relational NoSQL database
19) Which AWS Database platform is most suitable for OLTP?
a) ElastiCache
b) RDS
c) DynamoDB
d) Redshift
Answer : b
Explanation : AWS relational database service supports online transaction processing OLTP operations
20) What happens to the I/O operations of an RDS instance during a database snapshot or backup in AWS?
a) I/O operations to the database are suspended for the duration of the snapshot if it is a single Availability zone RDS instance
b) Nothing
c) I/O operations to the database are sent to a Secondary instance of a Multi-Availability zone installation for the duration of the snapshot
d) I/O operations will function normally
Answer : a
Explanation : I/O operations to the database are suspended for the duration of the snapshot if it is a single Availability one RDS instance

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Posted on

AWS solutions architect exam test questions

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

1) Is it possible to deploy a placement group across multiple Availability Zones?
a) Yes
b) No
c) Only in Us-East-1
d) Everywhere except Us-East-1
Answer : b
2) Can you attach an EBS volume associated with an EC2 instance to more than one EC2 instance at the same time?
a) Yes
b) No
c) If that EC2 volume is part of an AMI it is possible
d) Region specific possibilities available
Answer : b
3) Can an Amazon EBS root volume persist independently from the life of the EC2 instance to which it is attached? For example, if I terminated an EC2 instance, would that EBS root volume persist independent of EC2?
a) Yes
b) No
c) Only if specified using either the AWS Console or the CLI that it should do so
d) It depends on the region in which the EC2 instance is provisioned
Answer : c
4) What is an EC2 placement group?
a) A placement group is a logical grouping of instances within a single Availability Zone
b) A placement group is a logical grouping of instances within a single region
A placement group is a logical grouping of instances within a single zone
A placement group is a logical grouping of instances within a single domain
Answer : a
5) You work for EMR company that deals with lots of patients health records. Each record will be used once when assessing a customer, and will then need to be securely stored for a period of 9 years. In some rare cases, you may need to retrieve this data within 24 hours of a request being made. Given these requirements, which type of AWS storage would deliver the least expensive solution?
a) S3
b) S3 – IA
c) S3 reduced redundancy storage
d) Glacier
Answer : d
Explanation : Glacier is the long term archival storage used for data backup and archival on cost efficient basis
6) When is the use of placement group ideal in EC2 environment?
a) When you need to distribute content on a CDN network
b) When you need to deploy EC2 instances that require high disk IO
c) Your fleet of EC2 Instances requires low latency and high network throughput across multiple availability zones
d) Your fleet of EC2 instances requires high network throughput and low latency within a single availability zone
Answer : d
7) You work for a company who currently store their data on premise. They are looking to migrate to AWS S3 and to store their data in buckets. Each bucket will be named after their individual customers, followed by a random series of letters and numbers. Once written to S3 the data is rarely changed, as it has already been sent to the end customer for them to use as they see fit. However on some occasions, customers may need certain files updated quickly, and this may be for work that has been done months or even years ago. You would need to be able to access this data immediately to make changes in that case, but you must also keep your storage costs extremely low. The data is not easily reproducible if lost. Which S3 storage class should you choose to minimize costs and to maximize retrieval times?
a) S3
b) S3 Infrequent access
c) S3 Reduced redundancy storage
d) Glacier
Answer : b
Explanation: AWS S3 infrequent access is the storage class that is needed to store infrequently accessed data. This data will be accessed infrequently but can be accessed rapidly when needed
8) When a file of size 8GB is uploaded the error message: “Your proposed upload exceeds the maximum allowed object size.” is returned. What solution to this problem does AWS recommend?
a) Design your application to use the Multipart Upload API for all objects
b) Design your application to use large object upload API for this object
c) Raise a ticket with AWS to increase your maximum object size
d) Log in to the S3 console, click on the bucket and then click properties. You can then increase your maximum object size to 1TB
Answer : a
Explanation: In AWs S3 Multipart upload allows you to upload a single object as a set of parts. Each part is a contiguous portion of the object’s data
9) Which section of the cloudformation template should you edit so that the DNS of the load balancer is returned upon creation of the stack. This cloudformation template creates one ELB with three EC2 instances?
a) Resources
b) Parameters
c) Mappings
d) Outputs
Answer : d
Explanation : Outputs section is optional section that declares output values that you can import into other stacks. The AWS cloudformation describe-stacks command returns values that are defined in outputs section
10) What is the use of domain in amazon simple workflow service SWF?
a) workflow components including workflow types, activity types can be specified to be part of domain scoping the amazon SWF resources within the AWS account
b) workflow components including workflow types, activity types are made part of domain for security purpose
c) Domains is a collection of related topics in AWS SWF
d) Domain is a collection of related workflows
Answer : a,d
11) In amazon SWF workflows in different domains can interact with each other. Say tru or false?
a) true
b) false
Answer : b
Explanation : Workflows in different domains cannot interact with each other
12) In a ELB implementation which component of ELB does monitor the load balancers?
a) Load manager
b) Auto Scaling
c) Controller service
d) Inspection Service
Answer : c
Explanation : In ELB controller service monitors the load balancers. This includes tasks such as adding and removing load balancers as needed. The load balancers are verified for proper functionality and removed or added on as needed basis
13) The load balancer component of ELB monitors the traffic and handle the requests that come in through the Internet. Say true or false
a) True
b) False
Answer : a
Explanation : Load balancer component is for traffic monitoring, controller service component of ELB deals with monitoring and managing load balancers
14) Your manager asked you to create an Amazon EBS-backed AMI from an Amazon EBS-backed instance that is either running or has stopped. Which API action is used for this purpose?
a) create-image
b) create-internet-gateway
c) create-flow-logs
d) copy-image
Answer : a
15) You are creating an AMI instance from the running instance with store volumes or EBS volumes in addition to the root device volume. How is this handled at new AMI launch?
a) new AMI contains block device mapping information for those volumes hence the instance automatically launches with those additional volumes
b) This info is lost
c) Only root device volume detail is created in new AMI
d) None of the above
Answer : a
16) You want a copy of an AMI from a specified source region to the current region. Which command will you make use of?
a) create-image
b) copy-image
c) move-image
d) clone-image
Answer : b
Explanation : During copy we need to specify the destination region by using its endpoint when making the request
17) You have a running EC2 instance. You dont want this to be shutdown before creating an AMI image. Which create-image option will you make use of to achieve this?
a) no-reboot
b) reboot
c) dry-run
d) no-dry-run
Answer : a
Explanation : Though create-image can create a AMI from both running as well as stopped EBS backed AMI’s. IF the AMI is made with EC2 instance in running stage, file integrity is not guaranteed on the image created
18) What are the many different types of actors in amazon simple workflow service?
a) Workflow starters, deciders, activity workers
b) workflow starters, workflow terminators, activity deciders
c) workflow starters, workflow magnifiers, workflow terminators
d) All of the above
Answer: a
Explanation : Amazon SWF interacts with programmatic actors such as workflow starters, deciders, or activity workers
19) In amazon SWF what is a workflow starter?
a) An actor that initiates workflow executions
b) An actor that terminates workflow executions
c) An actor that maintains workflow executions
d) an actor that supports workflow executions
Answer : a
Explanation: A program that does initiates workflow executions such as a website from which an order is placed functions as workflow starter actor in amazon SWF
20) While making use of DynamoDB in what increments does the database return results to the application?
a) 1byte
b) 1KB
c) 1MB
d) 1GB
Answer : c

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Posted on

AWS certification for oracle dba system administrators

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

This is right time to discuss about this topic. Being a DBA myself, with current job market condition I’ve always been in search of perfect technology that will help me sustain myself in this tough job market with lots of lay-offs. Based on changing demography of IT infrastructure, I thought all the infrastructure professionals including system administrators both linux, unix, aix, HP-UX, windows flavors, network administrators, database administrators , security administrators should redefine their job role themselves
This starts with introspection and will end at educating, equipping themselves with needed skills to project themselves class apart, stand ahead of the crowd even before the project requirement comes into picture. If we closely look at the reason behind the enterprise architectural changes starting 2017 most or all of these established firms, mid sized companies, startups all are looking for one single solution to sustain their business – CUT COST SAVE MONEY
This starts with migration of their unimportant applications, projects, environments onto cloud to make sure this does work fine and eventually retire the humongous servers, save cost on data center space, utility bills, server maintenance and at the end the firm does not need system administrator as the system is migrated out to cloud. The major job profession that will be impacted is system administration mainly Linux system administration job role. But this is the only one profession that does come with unique advantage of knowledge and experience of Linux making them referred choice of cloud administration. Let us look at the positive side of it. second much impacted profession is going to be DBA’s. Once a database is migrated onto cloud as relational data service RDS as they call it in AWS RDS, migration onto amazon aurora the primary market AWS is aiming for by providing data migration tool that makes migration easy using GUI, wherein all the database objects can be validated while migration is tested, AWS aims at making oracle database to amazon aurora migration possible as a piece of cake. This does apply to mysql which is again owned by oracle corporation. Coming to the oracle, mysql dba job threat not everyone will be laid off, but atleast half of the team can be eliminated as much of the administration is 100% automated at cloud level. So, oracle DBA should again start looking at positive side of it to see how they can equip themselves with needed skills for sustenance of their jobs
Why AWS when there are lot of cloud solutions?


I’ve analysed AWS, azure and found AWS as the preferred choice myself. Opinion differs and if your company is planning to migrate to azure you can think in those lines as well. Now coming to AWs, this firm has been in existence for past 10+ years from 2006 onwards. More than a decade existence has made AWS stable, robust platform with ton lots of options to choose from. Literally we can migrate the entire infrastructure onto AWS utilizing their services. To start with learn from scratch the architecture of AWS, different services that make it possible
We are creating ton lots of post to help our visitors learn AWs easy and simple, grow in their career. Keep supporting us

Free AWS Associate exam dumps . Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner